Endorsements

Organizations

  • Democratic Party of Santa Barbara County
  • Goodland Coalition for Goleta
  • Democratic Women of Santa Barbara County
  • Planned Parenthood Action Fund
  • Santa Barbara Women’s Political Committee
  • Sierra Club – Los Padres Chapter
  • Santa Barbara County Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
  • Santa Barbara Independent

Elected Officials

  • Hannah-Beth Jackson, State Senator
  • Joan Hartmann, 3rd District Supervisor
  • Janet Wolf, 2nd District Supervisor
  • Das Williams, 1st District Supervisor
  • Kyle Richards, Goleta City Council
  • Stuart Kasdin, Goleta City Council
  • Laura Capps, SB School Board Trustee
  • Kate Parker, SB School Board Trustee
  • Ismael Paredes Ulloa, SB School Board Trustee
  • Jonathan Abboud, SBCC Trustee
  • Susan Epstein, Goleta School Board Trustee
  • Luz Reyes-Martin, Goleta School Board Trustee
  • Sholeh Jahangir, Goleta School Board Trustee
  • Richard Mayer, Goleta School Board Trustee
  • Robert Miller, Goleta Planning Commissioner
  • Jennifer Smith, Goleta Planning Commissioner
  • Jennifer Fullerton, Goleta Design Review Board Commissioner
  • Cecilia Brown, SB County Planning Commissioner
  • Lauren Hansen, Goleta Water Board
  • Meg West, Goleta Water Board
  • Bill Rosen, Goleta Water Board
  • Cathy Murillo, Mayor of Santa Barbara
  • Helene Schneider, former Mayor Santa Barbara
  • Marty Blum, Former Mayor Santa Barbara
  • Susan Rose, former Supervisor
  • Gail Marshall, former Supervisor
  • Doreen Farr, former Supervisor
  • Bill Wallace, former Supervisor
  • Margaret Connell, former Goleta City Council
  • Cynthia Brock, former Goleta City Council
  • Ed Easton, former Goleta City Council

Community Leaders

  • Angela Kueken
  • Anne Schowe
  • Ariana Katovich
  • Arlene and Ravid Raphael
  • Barbara Massey
  • Bob Wignot
  • Brian Trautwein
  • Catherine Bednar
  • Cindy and Brooke Armstrong
  • Claudette Roehrig
  • Claudia Dato
  • Dan and Mary Gosselin
  • Dan and Suzanne Durbeck
  • Dave Davis
  • David Landecker
  • Dawn O’Brian
  • Donna and Kent Harris
  • Dr. Fred Kass and Sara Kass
  • Dr. William Skeen and Ricardo Pelarz
  • Eric Swenumson
  • Eva Inbar
  • Fermina and Steve Murray
  • Geoff Green
  • Jane Gray
  • JoAnne and Michael Young
  • Judith Hopkinson
  • Julie Kessler Solomon
  • June Sochel
  • Kate Connell
  • Katie Davis
  • Lee Heller
  • Lee Moldaver
  • Linda Krop
  • Marc Chytilo
  • Marian and Steve Cohen
  • Mary Ellen and Denise Wylie
  • Mary Wenzel
  • Michael Harris
  • Michael S. Brown
  • Mickey Flacks
  • Nancy Weiss
  • Nichole Dinkelacker
  • Richard Whited
  • Steve George
  • Susan Deacon
  • Susan Ehrlich
  • Tom & Kim Modugno

Partial List